Please do not reply directly to this email. All additional
comments should be made in the comments box of this bug.
Summary: Input does not work correctly in some common applications like QQ
https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=681810
Summary: Input does not work correctly in some common
applications like QQ
Product: Fedora Localization
Version: unspecified
Platform: Unspecified
OS/Version: Unspecified
Status: NEW
Severity: unspecified
Priority: unspecified
Component: Chinese Simplified [zh_CN]
AssignedTo: tiansworld(a)gmail.com
ReportedBy: twu(a)redhat.com
QAContact: tiansworld(a)gmail.com
CC: fedora-trans-zh_cn(a)redhat.com
Estimated Hours: 0.0
Classification: Fedora
Description of problem:
Input does not work correctly for pinyin input-method in Chinese popular IM
software QQ.
Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
How reproducible:
Always
Steps to Reproduce:
1.Download the installation package of QQ
2.Install and run QQ
3.Switch the input method into pinyin
4.Type some characters
Actual results:
Output the English characters
Expected results:
Output the Chinese characters
Additional info:
--
Configure bugmail:
https://bugzilla.redhat.com/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are on the CC list for the bug.